FRSC Past Questions and Answers Free PDF Download

Thinking of applying for the Federal Highway Safety Commission (FRSC) Recruitment? If so, today’s article will help you thoroughly prepare for the FRSC aptitude test.

Candidates for FRSC recruitment will be required to participate in the upcoming aptitude test which will determine the shortlisted candidates. If you want to be shortlisted, you must be fully prepared to take the test.Nigeria Information Guide

Did you know that the FRSC regularly recycles the questions from the aptitude for hiring test? Therefore, studying past FRSC questions and answers is the best way to prepare for the upcoming exam. That’s why in today’s post, I’ve compiled an up-to-date list of past FRSC questions and answers to help you excel in the recruitment test.FRSC Past Questions and Answers

Also Read: Cit Noun Past Questions and Answer PDF

About FRSC Past Questions and Answers

FRSC Past Questions and Answers are questions written during the Federal Highway Safety Commission’s previous contracting exercise, in addition to the answers to the questions.

These questions and answers will help you get an idea of ​​what the draft test will be like. Therefore, you will not be surprised or feel tense during the aptitude test.

The Federal Road Safety Commission aims to ensure that Nigeria’s roads are safe for both motorists and pedestrians. Therefore, each year the commission recruits young Nigerians who are ready to work and serve their nation, to help further improve the efficiency of the agency. However, before you can be recruited into the FRSC, you must first pass the aptitude test. With the help of past questions and answers, you will surely stand out.iTel p37 price in Nigeria, specifications, reviews

The above questions and answers will be used during your study for the exam. Remember to prepare well, as only high scoring candidates will be recruited.Npower Recruitment

The FRSC recruitment test will include math, English, and general knowledge. The test is conducted by the Joint Admissions and Matriculation Board (JAMB) and will be a computer-based test. Therefore, past questions and answers are extremely important.

Also Read: Previous FRSC Questions

FRSC Recruitment Procedure

The Federal Highway Safety Commission, FRSC, has opened its portal for applicants to apply for the 2022 hiring exercise. Qualified individuals must submit their applications online through the agency’s portal.Samsung delays One UI 5.0 Beta 3 update for the Galaxy S22

After submitting the form, it will be appropriately reviewed and successful candidates will be shortlisted to proceed further in the hiring process. The next phase of the recruitment process after the application form is the aptitude test.

Applicants will be tested on Mathematics, English and General Knowledge. Likewise, the physical verification of the credentials will be carried out before the test.JAMB Shape

Also Read: FRSC Recruitment: Application Forms Portal – www.recruitment.frsc.gov.ng

FRSC Assessment Requirements

Candidates invited to the FRSC screening exercise must provide original photocopies of the following documents:

  1. Educational certificates.
  2. Certificate of origin (state)
  3. National Identity Document/Pill
  4. Guarantor form duly completed
  5. Birth certificate/age statement
  6. A white office flat file jacket.
  7. Two passport-style photographs with the candidate’s name clearly written on the back in capital letters.WAEC result

Important tips about the FRSC exam

Take note of the following tips when writing the FRSC Recruitment Exam:

  1. Don’t spend too much time on any one question. Always answer the questions you know first, before attempting the more difficult ones.
  2. Please read the questions carefully and understand them before attempting to answer them.
  3. Pay attention to the instructions of the supervisor and do exactly what he tells you.
  4. Remember to fill in your data before starting the exam.
  5. Finally, keep calm and write your exam. Avoid distractions and panic. If you study the above questions carefully, you will excel in the exam.JAMB result

Also Read: Previous FRSC Questions and Answers in PDF Format

Sample of past FRSC questions and answers

ENGLISH LANGUAGE

1) Choose the word most similar in meaning to – annul

(A) aggravate

(B) establish

(C) transform

(D) invalidate

Answer: D

2) Choose the word most similar in meaning to – rebuke

(A) censorship

(B) implore

(C) belittle

(D) denigrate

Answer to

3) Choose the word most similar in meaning to – unassuming

(A) realistic

(B) troublesome

(C) pragmatic

(D) modest

Answer: D

4) Choose the word most similar in meaning to – applause

(A) Evocation

(B) Quote

(C) Praise

(D) Acclamation

Answer: D

5) Choose the word most similar in meaning to -striated

(A) forgive

(B) friendly

(C) aligned

(D) Urgent

Answer: C

6) Which word means hard work; Intense pain; effort?

(A) Attitude

(A) Grudge

(C) Loyalty

(D) work

Answer: D

7) What word means- merge; combine; link?

(A) merge

(B) solidify

(C) exonerate

(D) Evaporate

Answer to

8) What word means – disaster?

(A) slander

(B) calamity

(C) autocracy

(D) hit

Answer: B

9) What word means: a person who spends money extravagantly?

(A) archetype

(B) wasteful

(C) miser

(D) epitome

Answer: B

10) What word means- effect; final act or result; consequence?

(A) result

(B) paradox

(C) close

(D) hindsight

Answer to

General knowledge

  1. The highest court for gubernatorial election dispute in Nigeria is .
    • Supreme Court
    • Court of Appeal
    • Federal Supreme Court
    • electoral Tribunal
  1. The highest court for disputed legislative elections in Nigeria is .
    • Supreme Court
    • Court of Appeal
    • Federal Supreme Court
    • electoral Tribunal
  1. Class J license is issued to which category of drivers
    • commercial drivers
    • private drivers
    • Articulated vehicle drivers
    • Drivers with physical disabilities
  1. The pulse of a normal person is
    • 52 per minute
    • 62 per minute
    • 72 per minute
    • 82 per minute
  1. The C in the ABC of First Aid is for..
    • Control
    • Commitment
    • Guess
    • Circulation
  1. Warning signs are usually in the form
    • Circular
    • Triangular
    • Rectangular
    • Square
  1. The green color of the Nigerian flag means
    • Agriculture
    • green eagles
    • green revolution
    • green forest of nigeria
  1. The breathalyzer is used to detect.
    • bad breath
    • Drive drunk
    • speeding
    • Of smoking
  1. FERMA means
    • Federal Highway Maintenance Agency
    • Federal Highway Maintenance Associates
    • Federal Railroad Maintenance Agency
    • Federal Railroad Maintenance Associates
  1. The film industry in Nigeria is called
    • Bollywood
    • Hollywood
    • nollywood
    • Softwood

Answer: C

  1. The first military head of state was
    • Yakubu Gowon
    • Aguiyi Ironsi
    • Olusegun Obasanjo
    • ernesto shonekan

Answer: B

  1. Nigeria became 36 states under the regime of
    • Olusegun Obasanjo
    • Sanni Abacha
    • Ibrahim Babagida
    • Yakubu Gowon

Answer: B

Also Read: FRSC Past Questions in PDF Format

conclusion

The best way to prepare for the FRSC recruitment exam is through the questions and answers above. To get the full question and answer above, please leave a message below in the comment box with your information and the topic you need. Good luck!

Check and confirm: How much is Dollar to Naira Pounds to Naira today?

Copyright warning!

The content of this website may not be republished, reproduced, or redistributed, in whole or in part, without proper permission or acknowledgment.
.
Proper acknowledgment includes, but is not limited to, (a) LINK BACK TO ARTICLE in the case of a new publication in online media, (b) Proper reference in the case of use in research, magazine, brochure or academic purposes.
.
All content is protected by the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1996 (DMCA).
.

The images, except where otherwise indicated, are taken directly from the web, if some images were inserted by mistake violating copyright, please contact the administrator for immediate removal.

.
We publish all content with good intentions. If you own this content and believe your copyright has been violated or infringed, please contact us at [[email protected]] for immediate removal.

🤑 Start making money from home today!

👉 Get the right one FREE FOOTBALL PREDICTION TIPS Y Guides This day. Click here

.

👍Advertise your business here!

More than 1 million unique users per month across all channels, we have a large audience for you to showcase your products and services. Simply get in touch via 👉 [email protected].

🤑 Earn money now!

👉 Earn money writing for us. Apply for Freelance Writing Jobs in Nigeria.

👉 Earn money as InfoGuideNigeria advertising agents, read more here

.

Leave a Comment